HomeHonors>Fellows

Fellows in BCA

Samuel A. Agnello
Robert F. Albright, RBP
John W. Alley
M. Afzal Ansary
Douglas C. Anderson, RBP
John R. Arnold, DC
James M. Atkinson
James V. Atkinson
Harold C. Baitz, RBP
E. Lynn Baldwin, RBP
Patricia A. Barber, RBP
Norman J. Barker, RBP
Charlene A. Baron
Fred S. Beal
John J. Beiter
Alfred Benjamin
Arthur Bensusan
Percy W. Brooks, RBP
Laurence B. Brown, RBP
Robert A. Brown, RBP
Robert Loudon Brown
Simon E. Brown
Charles G. Brownell. RBP
James E. Brubaker
Joseph D. Brubaker
John V. Butterfield
Marilee A. Caliendo, RBP
Peter N. Cardew
Ronald M. Christopher, RBP
Lardner A. Coffey, RBP
Adam Cooper, RBP
Ralph P. Creer
Warren R. Criss, RBP
Jane Waters Crouch
J.W. Crunelle
Margaret G. Cubberly, MS
William H. deVeer, RBP
Stephen P. Dittmann, RBP
Hans S. Dommasch, RBP
William DuBois
Brian M. Dukes
S. C. Dunton, RBP
Wynne Eastman
C. Graham Eddy, RBP
Sam Ehrlich
Charles P. Engel, RBP
Louis A. Facto, RBP
Edmund J. Farris
Jack Fason, RBP
Louis Paul Flory
John E. Ford, RBP
James Fosse, RBP
Jay T. Fox
Richard Frederickson
Clifford L. Freehe, RBP
Donald H. Fritts, RBP
Arthur Fuchs
Thomas Gatz, RBP
Marianne Gaettens
Jay M. Garner
Terry W. George, RBP
Andrew J. Gero, RBP
Samuel Giannavola, RBP
H. Lou Gibson, RBP
Luther R. Gilliam, RBP
Jerome Glickman, Ed.D.
Alan Goldstein
Fernando G. Gonzales, RBP
Fritz W. Goro
Eric Gravé
Nicholas M. Graver, RBP
Alex Gravesen, RBP
Carol Asimov Gray, RBP
David E. Gray, RBP
Avis Gregersen
Julius Halsman
Edward Hamllton
Allen Hancock
Peter Hansell, MD, RBP
David S. Hansen, RBP
Ferdinand R. Harding
Steven J. Harrison
Leonard Hart, RBP
Joseph B. Haulenbeek
Dennis A. Havel, RBP
James Hayden, RBP
Frank H. Heck, Jr.
Charles Hedgcock, RBP
John Hendrix, RBP
Antol H. Herskovitz, RBP
Jerry Hinkes
Charles P. Hodge, RBP
Paul H. Holinger, MD
Joseph Homan
Nathan S. Horton
Thomas P. Hurtgen
Dorothy P. Hyland, RBP
Maria Ikenberg, RBP
Ronald F. Irvine, RBP
H. Ross Jackson, RBP
David Jefferies
Thomas S. Jones
Leonard A. Julin
Barbara Katzenberg
Jean Keiffer
James P. Kendrick, RBP
Dale K. Kennedy, RBP
Fred W. Kent
Charles S. Kilbourne, RBP
Stanley Klosevych, RBP
James Koepfler
Lewis Willem Koster, RBP
Joseph Kozicki
John Kozie
Richard W. Kulmann, RBP
Anthony M. Kuzma, RBP
Mervin La Rue
Alfred T. Lamme, RBP
Victor R. Landi, RBP
Thomas Lanier, RBP
Thomas J. Lannon, RBP
Joseph T. Lappan, RBP
Edwin A. Lawton, RBP
Leon J. LeBeau, PhD
Adolph Marfaing
Thomas S. Masterson, RBP
William L. M. Martinsen, RBP
I. L. Matlovsky, RBP
Maurice Le Cover, RBP
Pierre J. Le Doux
Wilfred Lee, RBP
Leonard Lessin
Henry M. Lester
Albert Levin, RBP
Charles Lindsay
Susanne Loomis
Michael Lorfing
Roger P. Loveland
Wilbour Chase Lown, RBP
David Lubin, RBP
Raymond E. Lund, RBP
Jerry Luther, RBP
George Lynch
Richard C. Matthias, RBP
John A. Maurer, RBP
Stanley J. McComb, RBP
Eugene McDermott, RBP
Karna McKinney
Peter Medcalf, RBP
Lawrence Merin, RBP, FIMI, FOPS
Thomas Merrill, CRA
Kenneth V. Michaels
Luvenia C. Miller, RBP
Paul K. Miller, RBP
Joseph E. Mineo, RBP
Frank G. Minnello, RBP
Ronald L. Mitchell
Michael A. Morris
Benjamin D. Morton, Jr., RBP
Richard Morton
Foster E. Moyer, RBP
John C. Muldowney, RBP
Robert Newhouse
H. Paul Newman, RBP
Louis W. Nichols, RBP
Joseph M. Ogrodnick
Robert Ollerenshaw, MD, RBP
Dan R. Patton, RBP
William F. Payne
Michael Peres, RBP
Leonard L. Perskie
Adrianus Pijper
Dorothy M. Pinkham
Alex C. Pollack
Frank J. Poynter, RBP
Arthur W. Proetz, MD
Howard J. Radzyner, RBP
Richard H. Ray, RBP
Chester F. Reather, RBP
Frank J. Reindl, RBP
Wilmer E. Renner, RBP
Lawrence R. Reynolds, Jr., RBP
Oscar W. Richards, PhD
Maurice N. Richter, MD
David Ring, RBP
Henry Roger
Nile Root, RBP
George L. Royer, MD
Frank N. Ruslander
Lucien St. Laurent, RBP
Albert Sadler
Robert A. Sage
Martin L. Scott
C. Allen Shaffer, RBP
Sidney Shapiro, RBP
Anne Shiras
Paul J. Showstark, RBP
Art Siegel
Kenneth G. Sinclair, RBP
Robert F. Sisson, RBP
Bobb Sleezer, RBP
Arthur L. Smith
Herbert Smith, Jr.
Robert F. Smith, RBP
Rose Marie Spitaleri, RBP
Gale E. Spring
Peary Staub
William J. Stenstrom
William Stevenson
Marshall Victor Stokes
Warren Sturgis, RBP
George N. Tanis, RBP
William J. Taylor, RBP
Robert Teevan
Anita Tellier
Dale A. Tilly, RBP
James F. Todesco, RBP
David Treddinick
Howard E. Tribe, RBP
Patricia M. Turnbull
Robert C. Turner, RBP
Harris B. Tuttle
Thomas Uithoven
Gabriel Unda
Aubrey Vance
Lloyd Varden
John P. Vetter, RBP
Roman Vishniac
Julius Weber, RBP, DSchC
Earl Weeks
Carroll H. Weiss, RBP
William R. West
Robert H. Whitehead
Robert John Whitley
Ginnette F. M. Williams
Andrew Robin Williams
Richard M. Williams
Wayne C. Williams, RBP
William Willner, RBP
David C. Willoughby, RBP
John E. Withee, RBP
Verlin Y. Yamamoto, RBP
Donald M. Yeager, RBP
John F. Zacher, RBP
Wolfgang Zieler
Stella Zimmer

Return to top

Fellowship in BCA

As biocommunicators progress in their careers, the Association continues to honor their development of excellence. Fellowship in BCA is granted "for distinguished craftsmanship and meritorious contribution to the advancement of media in the life sciences." Over 200 people have been honored with the distinction of Fellow.

Nominations may be directed to the Chair, Fellowship Committee: Alan Goldstein.

Current Recipients

View current recipients of honors awards.

Nomination Forms

Please go to the Downloads page to download nomination forms which are enabled for electronic completion.